Root Beer Kids Triathlon
Individual Results
Duluth, MN 8/1/2015
Professionally Timed by Duluth Running Co. Timing & Events


Root Beer Kids Triathlon


---------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 12 - 14
---------------------------

Place Div/Tot Bib # Name Finish
1 1/11 389 Carson Roehl 22:30
2 2/11 415 Carter Zupancich 22:31
3 3/11 328 Owen Engel 29:25
4 4/11 431 David Ruhl 31:15
5 5/11 403 Joshua Stephens 31:29
6 6/11 372 Jarex Menze 31:41
7 7/11 345 David Hjort 32:12
8 8/11 310 Andrew Berntson 33:42
9 9/11 314 Luke Bettendorf 34:03
10 10/11 302 Zachary Andrew 35:16
11 11/11 350 Luke Hoffmann 35:23
Root Beer Kids Triathlon


---------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 12 - 14
---------------------------

Place Div/Tot Bib # Name Finish
1 1/16 377 Sarah Olson 26:57
2 2/16 355 Alyssa Isackson 28:40
3 3/16 382 McKenzie Radloff 30:18
4 4/16 393 Madeline Sarvela 31:00
5 5/16 361 Denali Kovach 31:22
6 6/16 320 Aly Dasilva 31:23
7 7/16 371 Mikayla Mellesmoen 31:42
8 8/16 344 Hathaway Heart 34:17
9 9/16 316 Kennedy Blaschko 36:26
10 10/16 308 Sophia Benson 36:36
11 11/16 426 Tuesday Ross 39:30
12 12/16 373 Madison Nabozny 39:30
13 13/16 427 Maddy Long 39:31
14 14/16 397 Abigail Smith 40:06
15 15/16 338 Avery Gruber 41:03
16 16/16 411 Sydney Vossen 43:58
Root Beer Kids Triathlon


---------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 10 - 11
---------------------------

Place Div/Tot Bib # Name Finish
1 1/12 360 Dylan Johnson 19:44
2 2/12 429 Chase Sams 20:46
3 3/12 438 Cameron Stocke 22:36
4 4/12 343 Thomas Hagen 23:06
5 5/12 366 Tyler Leppi 25:22
6 6/12 324 Jamison Dietlin 25:42
7 7/12 394 Graham Scheib 25:54
8 8/12 311 Wyatt Berntson 26:21
9 9/12 301 Derek Andrew 26:42
10 10/12 419 Camron Long 28:01
11 11/12 313 Lars Bettendorf 29:46
12 12/12 327 Carson Engel 33:07
Root Beer Kids Triathlon


---------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - 11
---------------------------

Place Div/Tot Bib # Name Finish
1 1/19 407 Madison Truhlsen 19:37
2 2/19 336 Brianna Garrison 22:21
3 3/19 304 Aliyah Bartling 22:51
4 4/19 383 Laura Rasch 22:58
5 5/19 354 Anna Imsande 23:38
6 6/19 331 Avery Farrell 24:12
7 7/19 319 Leah Coleman 24:29
8 8/19 356 McKenna Johnelson 25:03
9 9/19 368 Mea Martinsen 25:20
10 10/19 305 Chloe Benson 25:47
11 11/19 398 Charley Jolyn Sonneman 27:10
12 12/19 321 Ella Dasilva 27:14
13 13/19 332 Alexandrea Fisch 27:33
14 14/19 412 Addie Wickenheiser 29:26
15 15/19 325 Taran Dimberio 29:51
16 16/19 432 Elizabeth Berg 29:51
17 17/19 349 Faith Hoffmann 30:40
18 18/19 420 Lily Orman 32:24
19 19/19 330 Ruby Farnham 36:17
Root Beer Kids Triathlon


---------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 8 - 9
---------------------------

Place Div/Tot Bib # Name Finish
1 1/21 433 Cedric Lund 16:03
2 2/21 363 James Kyes 16:34
3 3/21 358 Brooks Johnson 16:44
4 4/21 374 Langdon Nelson 16:57
5 5/21 381 Asa Quade 17:06
6 6/21 334 Max Foster 17:30
7 7/21 307 Sam Benson 17:37
8 8/21 306 Griffin Benson 17:51
9 9/21 400 Phillip Sonstegard 18:04
10 10/21 335 Leo Freedman 18:08
11 11/21 322 Mason Deegan 18:21
12 12/21 369 Alexander Mattson 18:36
13 13/21 395 Evan Senst 18:43
14 14/21 437 Gavin Tabbert 19:02
15 15/21 388 Jack Riley 19:02
16 16/21 440 Cole Layman 19:26
17 17/21 423 Gustaf Hjort 20:12
18 18/21 326 Kyle Ehrenreich 22:28
19 19/21 408 Camden Trzynka 22:49
20 20/21 436 Jacob Jennings 23:34
21 21/21 439 Mac Layman 23:47
Root Beer Kids Triathlon


---------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 8 - 9
---------------------------

Place Div/Tot Bib # Name Finish
1 1/26 365 Morgan Lavalley 18:00
2 2/26 417 Isla Jacobson Anders 18:18
3 3/26 312 Della Bettendorf 18:26
4 4/26 416 Majalisa Hjort 18:40
5 5/26 441 Callie Johnson 19:51
6 6/26 347 Rachel Hjort 19:54
7 7/26 303 Addison Bartling 19:58
8 8/26 402 Sophie Stanislowski 19:58
9 9/26 370 Danielle Mattson 20:30
10 10/26 348 Emma Hoffmann 20:50
11 11/26 340 Megan Gunderson 21:13
12 12/26 443 Leila Haselin 21:23
13 13/26 405 Carol Tolley 21:38
14 14/26 444 Anna Wellen 21:43
15 15/26 421 Daniela Azari 21:57
16 16/26 392 Emelia Sarvela 22:01
17 17/26 428 Sofia Orman 22:42
18 18/26 341 Norah Gunderson 22:42
19 19/26 413 Kate Yapel 23:06
20 20/26 342 Allie Hagen 23:45
21 21/26 353 Kaelyn Ideker 23:56
22 22/26 337 Amaya Gross 24:06
23 23/26 351 Audrey Horner 24:27
24 24/26 386 Amaya Rigling 25:12
25 25/26 379 Danica Petz 26:04
26 26/26 434 Annalise Kalm 30:12
Root Beer Kids Triathlon


---------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 7
---------------------------

Place Div/Tot Bib # Name Finish
1 1/14 357 Aiden Johnson 9:58
2 2/14 396 Sawyer Senst 10:34
3 3/14 367 Henry Martinsen 10:43
4 4/14 362 Patrick Kurilla 11:22
5 5/14 364 Kyle Lavalley 11:55
6 6/14 378 Trevor Peterson 12:18
7 7/14 385 Leyton Reid 12:27
8 8/14 333 Benjamin Foster 12:29
9 9/14 430 Beckett Engel 12:30
10 10/14 435 Joseph Kalm 13:17
11 11/14 352 William Huttner 14:09
12 12/14 323 Ethan Dewar 14:16
13 13/14 409 Wyatt Trzynka 14:23
14 14/14 329 Giovanni Erickson 15:20
Root Beer Kids Triathlon


---------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 7
---------------------------

Place Div/Tot Bib # Name Finish
1 1/20 401 Kennedy Stanislowski 12:00
2 2/20 404 Kenzi Stephens 12:29
3 3/20 359 Chloe Johnson 13:11
4 4/20 425 Makayla Petz 13:14
5 5/20 399 Caroline Sonstegard 13:17
6 6/20 446 Claire Niksich 13:21
7 7/20 476 Madison Nisula 13:25
8 8/20 418 Savaia Jacobson Anders 13:41
9 9/20 390 Jossy Saamanen 13:42
10 10/20 315 Rachel Bettendorf 13:42
11 11/20 414 Maddie Yapel 14:47
12 12/20 387 Isabel Riley 15:00
13 13/20 339 Laney Gunderson 15:05
14 14/20 317 Abbi Brown 15:14
15 15/20 375 Hayden Nisula 15:19
16 16/20 406 Erin Tolley 16:34
17 17/20 442 Signe Hagelin 16:40
18 18/20 309 Vivienne Benson 17:43
19 19/20 391 Olivia Saamanen 17:50
20 20/20 422 Sydney Ball 18:38