Superior Man Triathlon
Short Results
Duluth, MN 8/30/15
Professionally Timed by Duluth Running Co. Timing & Events

Place Div/Tot Bib # Name Sex Age Div City State Place Swim Pace T1 Place Bike Mph T2 Place Run Pace Time
1 1/13 412 Diane Hankee F 38 F35-39 Lino Lakes MN 9 13:58 1:36 2:13 3 1:34:51 22.4 1:09 2 39:42 7:06 2:31:52
2 1/10 386 Ladislaus Strzok M 31 M30-34 Duluth MN 5 13:22 1:32 2:10 1 1:33:08 22.8 1:32 8 42:04 7:31 2:32:14
3 1/2 403 Mitchell Clayton M 18 MU19 Forest Lake MN 2 11:44 1:20 2:24 4 1:35:22 22.3 1:21 4 41:41 7:27 2:32:30
4 1/6 399 Lisa Lendway F 34 F30-34 St. Paul MN 3 12:13 1:24 2:11 5 1:36:12 22.1 1:15 6 41:52 7:29 2:33:40
5 1/8 396 Bill Kelley M 43 M40-44 Wrenshall MN 8 13:58 1:36 2:44 2 1:34:26 22.5 3:14 9 42:08 7:32 2:36:29
6 2/8 364 Brian Ogren M 40 M40-44 Rochester MN 13 14:39 1:40 2:41 7 1:38:32 21.6 1:31 10 42:19 7:34 2:39:41
7 2/6 392 Jessica Rossing F 29 F30-34 Duluth MN 6 13:34 1:33 2:01 14 1:45:15 20.2 1:07 1 38:40 6:55 2:40:35
8 1/4 401 Daniel Duff M 50 M50-54 Duluth MN 10 14:03 1:36 3:22 13 1:43:10 20.6 1:55 3 40:50 7:18 2:43:19
9 1/7 314 Ryan Dewey M 36 M35-39 Esko MN 7 13:38 1:33 2:36 12 1:42:47 20.7 1:40 13 43:11 7:43 2:43:50
10 1/1 390 Ryan Wright M 24 M20-24 St Louis Park MN 48 18:48 2:09 3:30 6 1:38:29 21.6 1:23 5 41:49 7:28 2:43:55
11 1/8 359 Kellen Muldoon M 24 M25-29 Milwaukee WI 20 16:11 1:51 4:16 9 1:40:15 21.2 2:02 20 45:31 8:08 2:48:13
12 3/8 328 Marc Grenier M 41 M40-44 Duluth MN 55 19:14 2:12 3:00 11 1:42:15 20.8 1:39 11 42:50 7:39 2:48:56
13 4/8 382 Jesse Schomberg M 43 M40-44 Duluth MN 14 14:44 1:41 3:30 19 1:48:10 19.6 2:12 15 43:57 7:51 2:52:31
14 1/1 400 Kaytlin Garrison F 17 FU19 Cohasset MN 36 18:03 2:03 2:34 15 1:46:53 19.9 1:36 19 44:57 8:02 2:54:02
15 2/4 346 Greg Kurowski M 53 M50-54 Victoria MN 39 18:17 2:05 4:22 10 1:41:21 21.0 1:50 28 48:47 8:43 2:54:35
16 2/7 420 Todd Lachinski M 37 M35-39 Foley MN 22 16:39 1:54 3:22 21 1:49:14 19.4 1:21 16 44:05 7:53 2:54:39
17 5/8 404 Scott Sanders M 42 M40-44 Solon Springs WI 66 20:46 2:22 3:42 17 1:47:15 19.8 1:12 18 44:52 8:01 2:57:45
18 1/2 334 Sophia House F 24 F20-24 Milwaukee WI 45 18:44 2:08 3:09 27 1:51:32 19.0 1:47 12 43:09 7:43 2:58:19
19 2/13 332 Erin Haugen F 35 F35-39 Grand Forks ND 30 17:15 1:58 3:40 18 1:47:17 19.8 2:12 25 47:58 8:34 2:58:20
20 3/6 405 Kelsey Suddard F 30 F30-34 Saint Paul MN 61 20:26 2:20 4:57 24 1:50:38 19.2 2:13 17 44:10 7:54 3:02:22
21 1/1 306 Paul Bates M 47 M45-49 Duluth MN 11 14:10 1:37 5:15 35 1:55:17 18.4 2:34 22 46:20 8:17 3:03:34
22 2/8 418 Paul Bauerly M 29 M25-29 Duluth MN 24 16:44 1:55 4:58 29 1:53:27 18.7 2:49 21 46:02 8:14 3:03:58
23 3/13 336 Carolyn Johnson F 36 F35-39 Augusta WI 34 17:41 2:01 3:18 20 1:48:35 19.6 2:07 35 53:37 9:35 3:05:16
24 3/7 305 Joshua Barrett M 36 M35-39 Woodbury MN 1 10:45 1:14 2:19 36 1:56:08 18.3 1:49 39 54:51 9:48 3:05:50
25 2/2 348 Garrett Larson M 19 MU19 Duluth MN 26 16:55 1:56 5:01 43 1:58:25 17.9 4:05 7 41:52 7:29 3:06:16
26 6/8 370 William Pine M 44 M40-44 Minneapolis MN 27 16:57 1:56 3:58 25 1:51:03 19.1 2:22 34 53:33 9:34 3:07:52
27 1/8 373 Colleen Powers F 29 F25-29 Minneapolis MN 56 19:18 2:12 5:27 34 1:54:42 18.5 2:55 26 48:01 8:35 3:10:21
28 4/13 372 Andrea Potyondy-Smith F 39 F35-39 Brooklyn Park MN 37 18:03 2:03 4:04 16 1:46:59 19.9 2:05 52 59:33 10:38 3:10:42
29 4/6 326 Stacy Giardetti F 33 F30-34 Thunder Bay ON 23 16:44 1:55 5:47 57 2:03:37 17.2 2:33 14 43:17 7:44 3:11:57
30 5/13 358 Patricia Mueller F 35 F35-39 Superior WI 40 18:19 2:05 3:39 47 1:59:17 17.8 2:28 27 48:28 8:40 3:12:09
31 3/4 339 Timothy Jung M 52 M50-54 Minneapolis MN 52 18:51 2:09 4:34 28 1:52:37 18.9 2:17 36 53:56 9:38 3:12:13
32 6/13 367 Sara Pank F 38 F35-39 Strum WI 60 20:25 2:20 3:34 31 1:53:51 18.7 2:26 33 53:23 9:32 3:13:37
33 5/6 385 Emily Strzok F 30 F30-34 Duluth MN 42 18:24 2:06 3:21 56 2:03:04 17.3 2:01 24 47:18 8:27 3:14:06
34 3/8 322 Alexander Finn M 26 M25-29 Overland Park KS 50 18:50 2:09 6:47 32 1:54:21 18.6 2:35 29 51:40 9:14 3:14:11
35 4/8 320 Erik Fagerstrom M 26 M25-29 Crystal MN 54 18:57 2:10 3:45 30 1:53:34 18.7 2:22 43 55:36 9:56 3:14:12
36 2/10 360 Christopher Neff M 34 M30-34 Sun Prairie WI 35 18:02 2:03 3:26 23 1:49:58 19.3 2:35 55 1:00:32 10:49 3:14:31
37 1/4 377 Mark Rauschenfels M 59 M60-64 Duluth MN 38 18:15 2:05 3:42 26 1:51:27 19.1 1:55 54 59:37 10:39 3:14:53
38 7/13 383 Megan Stebbins F 38 F35-39 Minneapolis MN 31 17:29 2:00 5:36 37 1:56:39 18.2 2:27 32 53:08 9:30 3:15:17
39 3/10 378 Victor Rigling M 32 M30-34 Duluth MN 62 20:27 2:20 4:23 44 1:58:57 17.9 2:10 41 55:08 9:51 3:21:04
40 5/8 312 Marc Crepeau M 27 M25-29 Maple Grove MN 19 16:07 1:50 4:01 45 1:58:59 17.9 3:18 49 59:05 10:33 3:21:28
41 4/10 355 Joshua Melchior M 33 M30-34 Monticello MN 74 22:35 2:34 6:01 41 1:57:51 18.0 2:54 31 52:44 9:25 3:22:02
42 4/7 302 Shawn Amundson M 36 M35-39 Duluth MN 63 20:30 2:20 6:10 33 1:54:23 18.6 4:46 45 56:55 10:10 3:22:41
43 1/1 311 Tom Couillard M 66 M65-69 White Bear Lake MN 29 17:13 1:58 4:18 50 1:59:46 17.7 2:45 53 59:35 10:39 3:23:35
44 2/4 384 Richard Stevens M 60 M60-64 Mound MN 15 15:01 1:43 4:51 40 1:57:47 18.0 3:08 63 1:03:51 11:24 3:24:36
45 7/8 411 David Imdieke M 41 M40-44 Saint Paul MN 33 17:34 2:00 5:03 52 2:01:11 17.5 4:00 46 57:52 10:20 3:25:37
46 6/8 350 Lance Liljenquist M 28 M25-29 Grand Forks ND 83 26:59 3:04 3:53 22 1:49:17 19.4 3:37 61 1:01:58 11:04 3:25:43
47 4/4 325 Troy Geheren M 54 M50-54 Mpls. MN 49 18:48 2:09 6:56 39 1:57:15 18.1 3:08 57 1:01:35 11:00 3:27:40
48 8/8 402 Glen Varns M 40 M40-44 Minneapolis MN 47 18:46 2:08 4:13 51 2:00:21 17.6 2:56 59 1:01:47 11:02 3:28:01
49 5/10 338 Scott Johnson M 30 M30-34 Duluth MN 53 18:55 2:09 4:46 38 1:56:50 18.2 3:00 68 1:04:40 11:33 3:28:09
50 1/5 409 Heather Marks F 42 F40-44 Mesa AZ 68 21:09 2:25 4:06 55 2:02:14 17.4 2:30 51 59:19 10:36 3:29:17
51 5/7 406 Jason Martin M 36 M35-39 East Bethel MN 58 19:36 2:14 4:38 48 1:59:20 17.8 2:52 62 1:03:37 11:22 3:30:01
52 2/8 351 Allison Luehrs F 27 F25-29 Falcon Heights MN 72 22:11 2:32 4:45 53 2:01:43 17.5 2:57 47 58:34 10:28 3:30:08
53 3/8 417 Kristin Kishaba F 28 F25-29 Shoreview MN 25 16:46 1:55 5:44 46 1:59:12 17.8 3:45 69 1:04:47 11:35 3:30:13
54 4/8 301 Amber Altstadt F 28 F25-29 Milwaukee WI 57 19:25 2:13 4:36 64 2:08:31 16.5 3:50 37 54:00 9:39 3:30:20
55 6/7 394 Kevin Hagen M 38 M35-39 Hibbing MN 46 18:45 2:08 3:49 49 1:59:35 17.8 3:54 67 1:04:26 11:31 3:30:26
56 1/1 388 Ross Veldkamp M 55 M55-59 Winnipeg MB 67 20:50 2:22 4:55 42 1:58:15 18.0 2:19 65 1:04:13 11:28 3:30:30
57 2/2 303 Anna Anklam F 23 F20-24 Milwaukee WI 12 14:30 1:39 4:28 62 2:07:33 16.7 2:30 60 1:01:49 11:03 3:30:48
58 6/6 329 Katie Hanson F 30 F30-34 Duluth MN 76 24:01 2:44 5:04 75 2:13:31 15.9 1:48 23 47:02 8:24 3:31:25
59 2/5 319 Tricia Engelstad F 43 F40-44 Brainerd MN 21 16:37 1:54 5:13 78 2:16:11 15.6 2:38 38 54:15 9:42 3:34:52
60 5/8 310 Tess Cotter F 26 F25-29 St Paul MN 16 15:13 1:44 4:05 66 2:09:46 16.4 2:16 64 1:03:53 11:25 3:35:11
61 3/4 308 Gary Black M 61 M60-64 Duluth MN 64 20:33 2:21 5:53 70 2:11:56 16.1 4:12 42 55:18 9:53 3:37:51
62 3/5 343 Lea Kirdatt F 40 F40-44 Brooklyn Center MN 17 15:18 1:45 3:27 58 2:04:54 17.0 3:02 74 1:11:24 12:45 3:38:03
63 7/7 345 John Koewler M 35 M35-39 Duluth MN 18 16:03 1:50 4:21 76 2:13:55 15.9 2:40 66 1:04:22 11:30 3:41:20
64 6/8 330 Taylor Hartje F 28 F25-29 Duluth MN 43 18:30 2:07 4:46 80 2:17:54 15.4 5:05 48 58:54 10:32 3:45:08
65 7/8 389 Nikita Wilmers F 24 F25-29 Minneapolis MN 78 24:49 2:50 5:22 79 2:16:28 15.6 3:36 40 54:56 9:49 3:45:08
66 4/5 393 Trish Caetano F 41 F40-44 Mesa AZ 88 32:04 3:39 4:47 54 2:01:59 17.4 2:57 70 1:05:04 11:38 3:46:50
67 6/10 408 Nathaniel Leppanen M 30 M30-34 Maple Grove MN 87 31:59 3:38 4:16 61 2:07:12 16.7 2:30 56 1:01:16 10:57 3:47:10
68 8/13 331 Jessa Hastings F 38 F35-39 Brainerd MN 75 23:24 2:40 4:54 67 2:09:46 16.4 2:56 72 1:07:06 11:59 3:48:04
69 7/10 300 Tony Aarts M 33 M30-34 Minneapolis MN 32 17:31 2:00 7:59 74 2:13:10 15.9 3:43 71 1:06:31 11:53 3:48:53
70 9/13 421 Danielle Irving F 37 F35-39 West Fargo ND 89 32:59 3:45 5:54 68 2:10:20 16.3 4:31 44 56:05 10:01 3:49:47
71 4/4 357 Walter Milbrath M 60 M60-64 Hudson WI 51 18:51 2:09 5:41 72 2:12:06 16.1 3:09 75 1:11:26 12:46 3:51:10
72 8/10 363 Ben O'Donnell M 34 M30-34 Eagan MN 44 18:43 2:08 4:12 73 2:12:34 16.0 2:31 77 1:13:49 13:11 3:51:47
73 10/13 369 Marie Peasley F 37 F35-39 Marquette MI 59 20:02 2:17 3:19 63 2:08:01 16.6 2:24 82 1:18:30 14:02 3:52:14
74 7/8 309 Timothy Conroy M 25 M25-29 Minneapolis MN 65 20:37 2:21 7:09 88 2:32:49 13.9 2:52 30 51:50 9:16 3:55:15
75 8/8 313 Katie Cummings F 27 F25-29 Aitkin MN 77 24:11 2:45 4:10 69 2:11:25 16.2 3:35 80 1:17:01 13:46 4:00:21
76 8/8 352 Benjamin Luehrs M 26 M25-29 Falcon Heights MN 84 27:06 3:05 8:21 77 2:15:46 15.6 8:13 58 1:01:38 11:01 4:01:03
77 1/2 419 Valerie Blanchenay F 50 F50-54 Duluth MN 81 26:00 2:58 6:14 60 2:06:21 16.8 4:59 81 1:17:39 13:52 4:01:11
78 1/1 307 Amy Bauch F 56 F55-59 Minneapolis MN 73 22:22 2:33 7:32 59 2:05:27 16.9 3:13 85 1:23:35 14:56 4:02:07
79 9/10 324 Timothy Buchek M 33 M30-34 St. Louis MO 71 22:02 2:31 8:56 65 2:09:42 16.4 3:25 84 1:19:30 14:12 4:03:33
80 1/3 323 Susan Frericks F 48 F45-49 Silver Bay MI 28 17:01 1:56 4:03 89 2:41:46 13.1 2:40 50 59:14 10:35 4:04:43
81 2/3 361 Kristin Nelson F 49 F45-49 Delano MN 82 26:41 3:02 6:29 82 2:26:34 14.5 3:25 76 1:12:26 12:57 4:15:33
82 5/5 347 Shanti Lakhan F 43 F40-44 Duluth MN 85 28:30 3:15 5:26 87 2:30:56 14.1 2:02 73 1:11:05 12:42 4:17:57
83 414 No Name No Name 41 18:21 2:06 13:21 84 2:27:05 14.4 3:28 78 1:16:07 13:36 4:18:20
84 10/10 316 Marcus Dresbach M 30 M30-34 Duluth MN 80 25:14 2:53 6:35 83 2:27:03 14.4 3:29 79 1:16:07 13:36 4:18:27
85 2/2 397 Margaret Kubas F 52 F50-54 West St Paul MB 70 21:40 2:28 5:14 81 2:23:39 14.8 2:46 87 1:25:32 15:17 4:18:49
86 3/3 318 Pattie Ekman F 47 F45-49 West Concord MN 69 21:20 2:26 5:53 71 2:12:01 16.1 4:06 88 1:35:59 17:09 4:19:16
87 11/13 368 Carmaine Patterson F 39 F35-39 Dakota MN 79 24:53 2:50 5:34 85 2:30:27 14.1 3:22 83 1:18:52 14:05 4:23:07
88 12/13 356 Janelle Menze F 38 F35-39 Duluth MN 86 29:26 3:21 4:51 86 2:30:41 14.1 3:02 86 1:24:11 15:02 4:32:10
89 13/13 340 Jennifer Karnik F 36 F35-39 Juneau AK 90 48:42 5:32 7:39 90 2:46:14 12.8 6:55 89 1:54:52 20:31 5:44:19