Moose Lake Triathlon
Individual Results
Moose Lake, MN 7/27/2015
Professionally Timed by Duluth Running Co. Timing & Events

Place Div/Tot Bib # Name Sex Div Rank Swimin Pace Bikeout Rank Bikein Rate Runout Rank Finish Pace Finish
1 1/7 31 Timothy Bontrager M M19-29 3 7:15 1:32 0:31 4 36:17 20.5 0:35 1 21:58 6:28 1:06:33
2 1/7 85 Clint Agar M M30-39 1 6:41 1:25 0:55 2 36:04 20.6 0:26 6 25:00 7:21 1:09:04
3 2/7 89 Jim Daniel M M30-39 2 7:01 1:29 1:24 5 36:44 20.3 0:55 4 23:49 7:01 1:09:52
4 1/5 67 Scott Sanders M M40-49 22 9:53 2:05 1:22 3 36:11 20.6 0:31 3 23:37 6:57 1:11:32
5 2/5 64 Mike Reinhart M M40-49 10 8:55 1:53 1:43 9 37:28 19.9 0:57 2 23:28 6:54 1:12:28
6 1/9 27 Paul Appicelli M M50-59 12 9:29 2:00 1:23 7 37:22 19.9 0:34 5 24:13 7:08 1:12:58
7 2/9 81 Kevin Arends M M50-59 24 10:11 2:09 1:01 1 34:34 21.5 1:04 22 27:29 8:05 1:14:18
8 2/7 80 Brooks Zamzow M M19-29 5 7:55 1:40 2:46 11 38:39 19.2 0:38 16 27:01 7:57 1:16:57
9 3/7 70 Michael Sisto M M30-39 8 8:31 1:48 1:18 6 36:59 20.1 1:06 30 30:07 8:52 1:17:59
10 1/7 84 Erika Lee F F40-49 35 11:04 2:20 1:45 10 38:27 19.3 0:41 13 26:50 7:54 1:18:46
11 3/9 71 Bill Stroozas M M50-59 11 8:55 1:53 1:17 21 40:55 18.2 1:01 17 27:04 7:58 1:19:10
12 2/7 45 Jill Harden F F40-49 14 9:38 2:02 1:00 25 41:30 17.9 0:46 14 26:51 7:54 1:19:43
13 4/9 35 David Chasson M M50-59 17 9:46 2:04 2:04 18 40:43 18.3 0:50 15 26:52 7:54 1:20:13
14 4/7 63 Shannon Pring M M30-39 7 8:30 1:48 1:36 19 40:47 18.2 0:48 25 28:47 8:28 1:20:26
15 1/8 69 Samantha Schultz F F19-29 6 8:20 1:46 0:55 34 44:27 16.7 0:26 11 26:24 7:46 1:20:30
16 5/9 99 Ted Schick M M50-59 23 10:00 2:07 1:11 26 28:54 8:30 1:21:48
17 1/5 91 Jim Mostek M M60-69 36 11:12 2:22 1:55 8 37:26 19.9 0:48 37 30:49 9:04 1:22:08
18 5/7 77 Dustin Wilson M M30-39 57 14:20 3:01 1:48 20 40:53 18.2 0:47 7 25:00 7:22 1:22:46
19 6/9 92 Bill Helwig M M50-59 38 12:11 2:34 3:33 13 39:26 18.9 0:36 18 27:04 7:58 1:22:48
20 1/2 40 Noelle Diekman F F16-18 20 9:50 2:05 3:18 30 43:41 17.0 0:31 9 25:36 7:32 1:22:54
21 3/7 44 Michael Gyorfi M M19-29 42 12:25 2:37 2:41 16 40:13 18.5 0:35 20 27:19 8:02 1:23:11
22 6/7 43 Matthew Germscheid M M30-39 43 12:29 2:38 2:01 24 41:26 18.0 0:47 12 26:34 7:49 1:23:14
23 4/7 59 Rodney Mlaskoch M M19-29 44 12:31 2:39 3:06 17 40:24 18.4 1:07 10 26:15 7:44 1:23:22
24 1/7 36 Claudia Ciske F F30-39 52 13:43 2:54 2:35 28 41:52 17.8 0:51 8 25:08 7:24 1:24:07
25 2/5 24 Rick Agar M M60-69 28 10:27 2:12 1:14 23 41:03 18.1 0:50 33 30:35 9:00 1:24:08
26 3/5 79 Joseph Wirth M M40-49 40 12:20 2:36 1:44 14 39:48 18.7 1:15 27 29:05 8:34 1:24:10
27 2/7 38 Karola Dalen F F30-39 9 8:44 1:51 1:20 41 45:25 16.4 1:10 23 28:15 8:19 1:24:51
28 7/7 52 Michael Lindell M M30-39 56 14:18 3:01 2:11 12 38:43 19.2 0:34 28 29:10 8:35 1:24:54
29 2/8 57 Sara Miller F F19-29 4 7:30 1:35 2:04 33 44:20 16.8 0:26 34 30:37 9:01 1:24:56
30 5/7 62 Jackson Perrault M M19-29 15 9:42 2:03 1:15 22 41:01 18.1 0:25 53 34:49 10:15 1:27:10
31 4/5 46 Aaron Hatanpa M M40-49 18 9:46 2:04 3:21 27 41:51 17.8 1:42 39 31:36 9:18 1:28:14
32 7/9 39 Randy Davis M M50-59 31 10:51 2:17 1:51 49 33:42 9:55 1:28:24
33 1/3 34 Mary Carlson F F50-59 21 9:51 2:05 1:25 29 42:49 17.4 1:02 52 34:36 10:11 1:29:40
34 3/5 32 Patrick Carey M M60-69 33 10:54 2:18 2:00 36 44:33 16.7 1:38 35 30:44 9:03 1:29:47
35 6/7 88 Mike Pender M M19-29 30 10:39 2:15 2:41 50 48:20 15.4 0:49 24 28:33 8:24 1:31:00
36 5/5 51 James Lefor M M40-49 29 10:35 2:14 1:12 15 40:01 18.6 0:46 58 38:38 11:22 1:31:10
37 4/5 33 Greg Carlson M M60-69 26 10:18 2:10 1:20 32 44:00 16.9 0:56 54 34:50 10:15 1:31:22
38 7/7 78 Brandon Wimer M M19-29 25 10:14 2:10 5:48 31 43:47 17.0 1:38 32 30:28 8:58 1:31:53
39 3/8 47 Rebecca Jackson F F19-29 34 10:57 2:19 2:05 49 48:09 15.5 0:24 36 30:46 9:03 1:32:20
40 1/1 42 Craig Feist M MU15 41 12:21 2:36 4:30 44 46:21 16.1 1:50 21 27:21 8:03 1:32:21
41 1/1 55 Connie Meek F F60-69 37 12:02 2:32 1:54 37 44:42 16.6 2:04 41 31:55 9:23 1:32:35
42 4/8 37 Stephanie Cotton F F19-29 32 10:53 2:18 1:48 53 49:30 15.0 1:05 29 29:33 8:42 1:32:48
43 3/7 75 Kelly Whalen F F40-49 16 9:43 2:03 2:00 48 47:52 15.5 1:03 44 32:45 9:38 1:33:21
44 3/7 49 Sara Jankofsky F F30-39 45 12:40 2:40 3:24 43 46:00 16.2 1:33 31 30:27 8:58 1:34:03
45 8/9 58 Erich Mische M M50-59 60 14:46 3:07 2:26 42 45:53 16.2 0:34 38 31:02 9:08 1:34:39
46 4/7 60 Maggie Neudecker F F30-39 19 9:48 2:04 2:01 51 48:33 15.3 0:42 51 34:12 10:04 1:35:13
47 2/2 65 Libbie Ring F F16-18 53 13:46 2:54 2:20 57 52:00 14.3 0:30 19 27:13 8:01 1:35:47
48 5/8 28 Kaley Bernhardt F F19-29 48 12:51 2:43 2:15 45 46:27 16.0 1:31 46 32:50 9:40 1:35:53
49 4/7 29 Nikki Bernhardt F F40-49 47 12:49 2:42 2:04 46 46:36 16.0 1:35 47 32:50 9:40 1:35:53
50 6/8 74 Melissa Vosberg F F19-29 27 10:22 2:11 3:05 35 44:31 16.7 0:44 56 38:09 11:13 1:36:49
51 5/7 61 Mary Patnaude F F40-49 39 12:19 2:36 2:43 54 49:36 15.0 1:04 40 31:41 9:19 1:37:21
52 2/3 30 Valerie Blanchenay F F50-59 49 13:03 2:45 2:20 26 41:44 17.8 0:55 60 40:06 11:48 1:38:08
53 3/3 86 Theresa Miller F F50-59 51 13:42 2:53 3:05 52 48:56 15.2 1:17 45 32:45 9:38 1:39:43
54 6/7 26 Kimberly Alaspa F F40-49 55 14:17 3:01 1:21 58 52:07 14.3 1:31 42 32:10 9:28 1:41:24
55 5/7 54 Liz Lustig F F30-39 54 14:12 3:00 2:34 40 45:24 16.4 1:55 55 38:02 11:12 1:42:05
56 6/7 56 Janelle Menze F F30-39 59 14:37 3:05 1:24 47 47:02 15.8 0:54 59 39:53 11:44 1:43:48
57 9/9 87 Scott Miller M M50-59 61 21:02 4:26 2:20 39 45:21 16.4 1:51 48 33:30 9:52 1:44:02
58 7/8 72 Mallory Svacina F F19-29 50 13:38 2:53 1:54 59 55:44 13.3 0:42 43 32:36 9:36 1:44:33
59 7/7 25 Carrie Alajoki F F30-39 58 14:30 3:04 2:23 55 50:09 14.8 0:48 61 41:40 12:16 1:49:28
60 7/7 90 Heather Isakson F F40-49 62 24:44 5:13 2:48 38 44:47 16.6 1:45 57 38:37 11:22 1:52:39
61 5/5 83 Clayton Ohlin M M60-69 46 12:47 2:42 2:19 60 1:04:16 11.6 0:47 50 33:46 9:56 1:53:53
62 8/8 66 Kristina Rushlau F F19-29 13 9:30 2:00 2:04 56 51:36 14.4 0:34 62 53:38 15:47 1:57:22