Phillips Chain of Lakes Triathlon
Presented by: Zing Zang
Triathlon Results
Phillips, WI 7/11/15
Professionally Timed by Duluth Running Co. Timing & Events

Place Div/Tot Bib # Name Sex Div Rank Swimin Pace Bikeout Rank Bikein Rate Runout Rank Finish Pace Finish
1 1/2 110 Tim Petrie M M30-34 20 6:20 1:35 0:42 1 42:21 23.4 0:21 1 18:24 5:56 1:08:07
2 1/5 130 Vince Volkey M M50-54 10 5:43 1:26 0:54 3 44:21 22.3 0:34 2 18:38 6:00 1:10:08
3 1/3 121 Tim Mess M M25-29 1 4:56 1:14 0:50 8 47:13 21.0 0:37 3 19:30 6:17 1:13:03
4 1/3 122 Greg Pautsch M M60-64 45 7:56 1:59 1:13 2 43:31 22.7 0:45 5 20:44 6:41 1:14:08
5 1/3 181 Mark Bittner M M45-49 8 5:31 1:23 1:24 5 46:19 21.4 0:42 4 20:27 6:35 1:14:21
6 2/5 107 Steve Schmidt M M50-54 2 4:57 1:15 1:18 4 46:19 21.4 0:41 9 21:57 7:04 1:15:11
7 2/3 162 Jim McDonell M M60-64 18 6:14 1:34 0:40 7 46:45 21.2 0:31 8 21:26 6:54 1:15:34
8 3/5 114 Rob Ribbe M M50-54 5 5:24 1:21 0:47 15 50:39 19.5 0:38 6 20:59 6:45 1:18:25
9 1/3 118 Kathie Pautsch F F50-54 22 6:24 1:36 0:59 11 48:49 20.3 0:42 15 22:58 7:24 1:19:51
10 2/3 106 Dan Markussen M M45-49 12 5:46 1:27 1:08 6 46:28 21.3 0:38 33 26:43 8:36 1:20:40
11 1/5 108 Tom Torzala M M40-44 19 6:19 1:35 1:29 13 49:55 19.8 0:40 13 22:42 7:19 1:21:04
12 1/2 167 Jon Koch M M55-59 13 5:59 1:30 1:24 10 48:30 20.4 1:05 22 24:13 7:48 1:21:09
13 1/4 182 Bob Swanson M M65+ 49 8:39 2:10 0:50 9 47:59 20.6 0:30 21 24:09 7:47 1:22:05
14 2/3 103 Travis Hanson M M25-29 23 6:32 1:38 1:25 18 51:50 19.1 1:09 7 21:17 6:51 1:22:11
15 2/3 129 Suzy Shain F F50-54 30 7:01 1:46 1:08 17 51:04 19.4 0:45 11 22:23 7:13 1:22:19
16 1/1 105 Paula Liske F F55-59 29 6:57 1:45 0:53 16 50:51 19.5 0:33 19 23:33 7:35 1:22:44
17 3/3 120 Daniel Bocock M M25-29 39 7:39 1:55 1:17 19 52:06 19.0 0:57 14 22:55 7:23 1:24:52
18 1/7 104 Peter Jokinen M M35-39 14 6:01 1:31 1:10 23 53:19 18.6 0:46 24 24:37 7:56 1:25:51
19 1/1 153 Becky Hult F F40-44 15 6:02 1:31 1:42 24 54:05 18.3 1:08 18 23:27 7:33 1:26:24
20 1/2 169 Angela Engel F F35-39 21 6:20 1:35 1:15 12 48:59 20.2 1:14 42 28:55 9:19 1:26:41
21 2/5 131 Tim Gehrke M M40-44 27 6:49 1:43 1:33 14 50:39 19.5 1:03 34 26:54 8:40 1:26:56
22 3/5 159 Patrick Winger M M40-44 17 6:14 1:34 1:32 20 52:11 19.0 0:50 31 26:35 8:34 1:27:19
23 1/2 178 Aaron Gehrke M MU19 34 7:26 1:52 1:13 27 56:28 17.5 0:33 10 22:22 7:12 1:28:01
24 1/3 109 Kristi Speer F F30-34 46 8:07 2:02 1:03 25 54:13 18.3 0:42 20 24:06 7:46 1:28:08
25 2/7 117 Tom Triller M M35-39 4 5:19 1:20 2:13 33 57:52 17.1 0:30 12 22:42 7:19 1:28:34
26 3/7 139 David Konshak M M35-39 50 8:46 2:12 1:20 22 52:50 18.7 0:43 28 25:14 8:08 1:28:50
27 2/2 165 Jim Rogers M M55-59 33 7:18 1:50 2:19 29 56:57 17.4 1:28 16 23:03 7:26 1:31:04
28 3/3 134 Dennis Zielinski M M60-64 28 6:54 1:44 2:54 21 52:37 18.8 1:24 40 28:18 9:07 1:32:06
29 1/7 155 Abigail Kaliska F FU19 16 6:07 1:32 1:24 31 57:27 17.2 0:26 35 27:18 8:48 1:32:41
30 2/3 157 Heather Mesko-Jokinen F F30-34 48 8:31 2:08 2:15 32 57:40 17.2 1:20 17 23:21 7:31 1:33:04
31 3/3 168 Tina Ducharme F F50-54 51 9:07 2:17 1:33:58
32 2/7 127 Michaela Ericksen F FU19 6 5:30 1:23 1:42 39 1:00:53 16.3 0:18 29 26:01 8:23 1:34:22
33 3/7 132 Annikka Johnson F FU19 11 5:43 1:26 2:05 44 1:02:24 15.9 0:39 25 24:38 7:56 1:35:28
34 1/3 140 Janelle Konshak F F25-29 41 7:46 1:57 1:47 37 59:15 16.7 0:41 30 26:14 8:27 1:35:41
35 3/3 163 Greg Otto M M45-49 56 11:05 2:47 2:19 28 56:39 17.5 0:40 26 25:03 8:04 1:35:45
36 4/7 156 Shayli Kalmon F FU19 42 7:48 1:57 1:09 36 59:08 16.7 0:19 36 27:50 8:58 1:36:13
37 2/3 102 Julie Erickson F F25-29 26 6:45 1:42 2:16 35 59:04 16.8 0:51 38 27:56 9:00 1:36:50
38 2/2 116 Tami Triller F F35-39 3 5:06 1:17 1:21 51 1:05:59 15.0 0:25 23 24:14 7:48 1:37:03
39 2/4 161 Thomas Spasojevich M M65+ 32 7:14 1:49 3:29 34 58:24 17.0 1:58 32 26:37 8:34 1:37:40
40 1/2 141 Liz Huempfner F F45-49 44 7:55 1:59 1:23 26 55:49 17.7 1:30 46 31:49 10:15 1:38:23
41 2/2 151 Gareth Ferguson M M30-34 25 6:37 1:40 2:15 43 1:02:14 15.9 1:11 39 28:16 9:06 1:40:31
42 4/7 158 Andrew Milbauer M M35-39 40 7:45 1:57 1:52 46 1:02:28 15.8 1:15 37 27:54 8:59 1:41:13
43 1/1 166 Karen Possley F F60-64 38 7:37 1:55 1:30 42 1:01:48 16.0 0:54 44 30:26 9:48 1:42:13
44 3/3 128 Claudia Mathison F F30-34 43 7:50 1:58 2:34 52 1:06:18 14.9 0:36 27 25:06 8:05 1:42:22
45 3/4 160 Tom Gehrke M M65+ 53 10:23 2:36 2:44 30 57:11 17.3 0:35 50 33:14 10:42 1:44:05
46 2/2 177 Trent Lind M MU19 35 7:30 1:53 1:21 53 1:06:24 14.9 0:34 41 28:37 9:13 1:44:25
47 5/7 115 Marty Lawrence M M35-39 57 11:15 2:49 3:05 41 1:01:47 16.0 0:33 43 29:11 9:24 1:45:50
48 2/2 176 Jean Volkey F F45-49 55 10:46 2:42 1:48 38 1:00:01 16.5 1:24 48 32:48 10:34 1:46:46
49 6/7 133 Paul Dischler M M35-39 24 6:37 1:40 2:34 45 1:02:25 15.9 1:03 55 35:13 11:21 1:47:51
50 3/3 119 Ailena Baum F F25-29 36 7:31 1:53 1:55 48 1:04:50 15.3 0:43 52 33:52 10:54 1:48:48
51 7/7 138 Robert Harker M M35-39 52 9:37 2:24 3:27 47 1:03:47 15.5 0:38 54 34:56 11:15 1:52:23
52 4/5 123 Steve Ivester M M40-44 31 7:04 1:46 1:41 40 1:01:00 16.2 1:13 57 42:40 13:44 1:53:36
53 4/5 135 Tom Christian M M50-54 58 11:47 2:57 2:52 50 1:05:42 15.1 0:32 49 32:53 10:35 1:53:44
54 5/5 164 Randy Schober M M40-44 54 10:29 2:38 2:58 54 1:07:44 14.6 0:49 47 32:37 10:30 1:54:35
55 5/7 136 Laura Saxby F FU19 7 5:30 1:23 3:56 56 1:11:37 13.8 0:37 51 33:41 10:51 1:55:19
56 5/5 179 Randy Schubert M M50-54 47 8:26 2:07 1:58 55 1:08:46 14.4 0:49 56 35:35 11:27 1:55:32
57 6/7 137 Emma Schlager F FU19 9 5:31 1:23 3:56 57 1:11:38 13.8 0:36 53 34:06 10:59 1:55:45
58 4/4 154 Edward Steigerwaldt M M65+ 37 7:31 1:53 2:43 49 1:04:56 15.2 1:27 58 43:21 13:57 1:59:56
59 7/7 152 Kylea Hoff F FU19 59 12:19 3:05 1:32 58 1:16:16 13.0 0:21 45 31:23 10:06 2:01:50